Event Results

Here are the results from our many events. Congratulations to everyone who participated!

2018_indoor_champ.jpg

NSAC 2018 Championship Qualification Round

March 24th, 2018

Top 6 archers from each division advanced to the double elimination head to head on March 31st.

Recurve
Sunil S- 409
Andrew Q - 403
Kipp M - 366
Ana D - 286

Compound
Christopher R - 436 - bye
Derek W - 420 - bye
Alessandro D - 417
Bryan W - 412
Francois V - 398
Ayden V - 390
--------------------------------
David G - 377
Hector B - 254

Barebow
Marc K - 358 - bye
Ken W - 342 - bye
Jim S - 321
Erin K - 294
Michael B - 288
Peter B - 283
-----------------------------------
Emil M - 248
RC L - 147


IMG_0715.jpg

Double 720 Round

September 10th, 2017

Compound Wheelchair
Babette - 274

Barebow Bowman Female
Valentina - 603

Recurve Cadet Male
Anchen - 488

Compound Cub Male
Zachary - 656, 653

Barebow Senior Male
Alex - 562
Marc - 516
Michael - 485

Barebow Senior Female
Cory - 434

Compound Senior Male
Bryan - 632


IMG_20170709_102118282.jpg

1080 TOTS Round

July 9th, 2017

Female Senior Barebow
1st - Cory 697
2nd - Maria 670
3rd - Concepcion 538

Male Senior Barebow
1st Sunil - 821
2nd Marc - 794
3rd Ken - 779
Jim - 722 (Earned Black Pin)
Emil - 480

Female Bowman Barebow
1st - Valentina 535

Male Cub Compound
1st - Akash 654

Male Senior Compound
1st - Bryan 972
2nd - Demetrio 950

Male WC Compound
1st - David 798
2nd - Hector - 615

300 Intermediate Round + Shootdown

December 4th, 2016

Youth Barebow 9M 80CM
1st - Linh-Chi - 205
2nd - Caden - 187
3rd - Charlie - 161

Youth Barebow 18M 60CM
1st Ana - 186
2nd Valentina - 161

Youth Compound 18M 80CM
1st -  Raj 254
2nd - Akash 240

Adult Barebow 9M 80CM
1st - Concepcion - 254
2nd - Alfonso - 242
3rd - Dan - 239* Won Tiebreak
Chris - 239
Kevin - 161

Adult Compound 18M 80CM
1st - David - 259
2nd - Gerald - 222
3rd - Hector - 212

Adult Barebow 18M 60CM
1st - Emil - 202
2nd - Tieren - 182
3rd - Richard - 124
Bill - 104
Laurie - 100
Alex - 99

Shootdown Results

Barebow 9M
Champion - Chris

Compound 18M
Champion - Raj

Barebow 18M
Champion - Emil


14712680_1814243598847233_417674022818841886_o.jpg

2016 Summer Curtain Call
900 Metric Round

October 9th, 2016

Barebow 15M
1st - Philip - 580
2nd - Caden - 528
3rd -Charlie - 510
Yizleibis - 360
Tomas - 204

Barebow 20M
1st - Bettina - 623
2nd - Sue - 618
3rd - Linda - 605
Rochel - 597
Tamar - 575
Toru - 569
Penina - 445
Marion - 431
Concepcion - 324
Sarah - 306
Ben - 272

Barebow 25M
1st - Hector - 503
2nd - RC - 292

Barebow - 30M
1st - Valentina - 653
2nd - Ana - 603
Paul - 374

Barebow 60/50/40M
1st - Kevin - 597
2nd - Ken - 563
3rd - Marc - 482
Jim - 388

Compound 25M
1st - David - 719
2nd - Gerald - 307

Compound 30M
1st - Adam - 732

Compound 60/50/40
1st - Bryan - 865

Olympic 30M
1st - Lindsey - 653

Olympic 60/50/40
1st - Cory - 728
2nd - Michael - 723
3rd - Philip - 673


13988061_1784155725189354_7154524444513057863_o.jpg

ITAA United Bowmen Round

August 7th, 2016

Compound
1st - Alex - 754
2nd - Greg - 744
3rd - Bryan - 728
Mark - 696
Demetrio - 672
Michael - 654

Recurve
1st - Dennis - 650
2nd - Gabe - 644
3rd - Nicole - 584
Michael - 571
Stephen - 543
Mark - 469
Jonas - Present

Traditional / Barebow
1st - Ken - 268
2nd - Kevin - 194
3rd - Jeff - 191
Maria - 135
Marc - 134
Jim - 117

IMG_0842.JPG

Round Robin

January 6th, 2018

Compound
Bryan - 279
Frank - 259

Recurve
Kipp - 242
Priest - 226
Ana - 177

Barebow
Alex - 257
Ken - 246
Dave W. - 241
Marc - 199
Peter - 191 (2-10s)
Sarah - 191 (0-10s)
Jim - 183
Alyssa - 172
Abby - 161
Concepcion - 159
Emil - 153
Erin - 136

Compound Wheelchair
David G. - 256
Babette - 160
Hector - 136

Flight Winners
Bryan
Priest
Dave W.
Peter
Abby


900_metric_3.jpg

900 Metric Series #3

August 27th, 2017

Male Senior Barebow
Sunil - 661
Michael - 645
Marc - 640
Ken - 614

Female Senior Barebow
Cory - 617
Maria - 480

Male Senior Compound
Bryan - 858
Francois - 795

Male Senior Recurve
Demetrio - 653

Male Cadet Compound
Ayden - 824

Male WC Compound
David - 706

Intermediate Youth Male Compound
Sam - 742

Male Intermediate Compound
Frank - 786
Stephen - 553


IMG_20170625_105514.jpg

900 Metric Series #1

June 25th, 2016

Female Novice Barebow
Babette - 585, 2-X 5-10s

Male Intermediate Barebow
Emil - 609, 1-X 7-10s

Male Novice Barebow
David Z - 652, 6-X 5-10s

Male Senior Barebow
Ken - 570, 0-X 4-10s
Marc - 558, 0-X 4-10s
Jim - 538, 0-X 6-10s

Female Bowman Barebow
Ana - 648, 2-X 5-10s

Male Cadet Recurve
Anchen - 603, 4-X 7-10s

Male Senior Compound
Bryan 841 14-X 27-10s

Male WC Compound
David G - 761, 4-X 14-10s
Hector - 648, 0-X 9-10s
Jerold - 119, Incomplete

Male Novice Compound 
Frank - 538
Stephen - 431


300 Shootdown

January 28, 2017

Ranking Round Results

Youth Barebow
1st - Valentina - 214
2nd - Ana - 121

Adult Barebow
1st - Alex - 239
2nd - Marc - 220 (10s-3)
3rd - Ken - 220 (10s-1)
Raquel - 213
Jim - 151
Emil - 121

Youth Compound
1st - Ayden - 274

Compound
1st - Greg - 279
2nd - Alessandro - 275
3rd - Francois - 269
Ethan - 246

Youth Recurve
1st - Olivia - 232

Adult Recurve
1st -  Kipp - 264
2nd - Nick - 255
3rd - Michael - 245
Lindsey - 195

Shootdown Results

Barebow
1st - Alex
2nd - Marc
3rd - Raquel

Compound
1st - Greg
2nd - Alessandro
3rd - Ayden

Recurve
1st - Nick
2nd - Olivia
3rd - Michael


300 + Head-to-Head Round Robin

November 19th, 2016

Ranking Round Results

Barebow

1st - Marc - 218
2nd - Ken - 217
3rd - Raquel - 204
Maria - 187
Jim - 168

Youth Barebow
1st - Valentina - 134

Compound
1st - Bryan - 280
2nd - Demetrio - 275*broke tie with 10 count
3rd - Darlene - 275
Melinda - 258
Francois - 248
Ethan - 216

Youth Compound
1st - Ayden - 273
2nd - Ashley - 266
3rd - Zachary - 236
Adam - 232

Olympic
1st - Michael - 258
2nd - Cory - 253
3rd - Nick - 240
Karen - 239
Lindsey - 187

Youth Olympic
1st - Patrick - 226
2nd - Nicole - 205

Round Robin Results

Flight 1
1st - Bryan 2-1* Won Tiebreak
2nd - Demetrio 2-1
3rd - Darlene 1-2
3rd - Ayden 1-2

Flight 2
1st - Ashley 3-0
2nd - Melinda 1-2
2nd - Cory 1-2
2nd - Michael 1-2

Flight 3
1st - Francois 3-0
2nd - Nick 2-1
3rd - Karen 1-2
4th - Zachary 0-3

Flight 4
1st - Patrick 3-0
2nd - Marc 2-1
3rd - Adam 1-2
4th - Ken 0-3

Flight 5
1st - Raquel 2-1* Won Tiebreak
2nd - Ethan 2-1
3rd - Nicole 2-1
4th - Maria 0-3

Flight 6
1st - Lindsey 1-1* Won Tiebreak
2nd - Valentina 1-1
2nd - Jim 1-1

 

IMG_0839.JPG

300 Team Round

December 16th, 2017

Compound
Bryan - 279
Frank - 239
Stephen - 157

Recurve
Diego - 283
Kipp - 246
Anchen - 233

Barebow
Ken - 250
Marc - 210
Sarah - 198
Jim - 170
William - 155
Brent - 141

Compound Wheelchair
David - 239
Hector - 107

Team Round Winners
1st - Marc and Anchen
2nd - Diego and Hector
3rd - Kipp and  Stephen


900_metric_4.jpg

900 Metric Series #4

Female WC Compound
Babette - 614

Male WC Compound
David - 690
Hector - 581

Female Senior Compound 
Stefanie - 741

Male Senior Compound
Paul - 822

Female Senior Barebow
Maria - 596

Male Senior Barebow
Marc - 639
Sunil - 575

Female Bowman Barebow
Valentina - 724

Barebow Intermediate
Dave - 597
Marion - 489
Freddy - 469
Sarah - 444
RC - 425

900 Metric Series #2

July 30th, 2017

Male Senior Barebow
Sunil - 690
Ken - 676
Michael - 607
Marc - 586
Jim - 452
Emil - 218
Brent - 181 (inc.)

Female Senior Barebow
Cory - 547

Female Bowman Barebow
Valentina - 623

Female Novice Barebow
Carmen - 640

Female Intermediate Barebow
Concepcion - 524

Male Senior Compound
Greg - 875
Francois - 775

Male Cadet Compound
Ayden - 823

Male Novice Compound
Frank - 571
Stephen - 366


NSAC 2017 Championship Qualification Round

March 25, 2017

Top 6 archers from each division advanced to the double elimination head to head on April 1st.

Barebow
Jason - 373
David - 359
Raquel - 337
Zbigniew - 330
Marc - 310
Dan - 303
---------------------
Ken - 290
Michael - 289
Maria- 286
Jim - 245
Chris - 238
Olivia - 235
Valentina - 206
Emil - 201
Yizleibis - 141
RC - 119

Compound
Demetrio - 420
Bryan - 417
Alex - 411
Ayden - 406
Derek - 405
Francois - 401.1
---------------------
Ashley - 401
Melinda - 388
Adam - 377
Matthew - 370
Otto - 366

Recurve
Henry - 408
Nicole - 405
Gabe - 403
Ethan -  399
Kipp - 386
Tony - 382
---------------------
Sunil - 372
Olivia - 368
Andrew - 364
Cory - 340
Lindsey - 336


300 Intermediate Round + Shootdown

February 18th, 2017

Ranking Round Results

9M
1st - Kevin 256
2nd - Concepcion 247
3rd - Raja 241
Yizleibis 232
Linh-Chi 218
Jason 193
Trent 157

18M 60cm
1st - David 260
2nd - Valentina 224
3rd - Ana 203
Emil 173
RC 152

18M 80cm
1st - Chris 240
2nd - Dan 200

Head to Head

9M
1st - Concepcion
2nd -  Kevin
3rd - Yizleibis

18M
1st - David
2nd - Valentina
3rd - Dan


IMG_6700.jpg

300 + Team Round

December 17th, 2016

Ranking Round Results

Youth Barebow
1st - Valentina - 194
2nd - Ana - 168

Adult Barebow
1st - Marc - 209
2nd - Maria - 198
3rd - Raquel - 194
Jim - 187
Ken - 182

Compound
1st - Darlene - 274
2nd - Demetrio - 265
3rd - Zachary - 259
Ethan - 225
David - 217
Gerald - 105

Youth Recurve
1st - Ethan - 271
2nd - Patrick - 231
3rd - Olivia - 230
Megan - 226

Adult Recurve
1st - Jonas - 278
2nd - Nicole - 259
3rd - Kipp - 258
Henry - 256
Steve - 232
Jim - 232
DJ - 181

Team Round Results
1st Place - Darlene + Patrick
2nd Place - Marc + Ken
3rd Place - Nicole + Kipp


14714989_1814244438847149_8010645625338865123_o (1).jpg

70M/50M Double 720 Round

September 11th, 2016

50M Compound
1st - Bryan - 641
2nd - Mark - 635 & 629
3rd - Alex - 622
David - 571

70M Recurve
1st - Nick
2nd -  Stephen

Youth 20M
1st -  Charlie - 175

Youth 30M
1st - Valentina - 542
2nd - Ana - 480

Novice Barebow
1st - Laurie - 486
2nd - Aaron - 408

Barebow 30M
1st - Kevin - 614 & 612

Barebow  50M
1st - Raquel - 504
2nd - Marc - 341

Veteran - Compound
1st - Gerald - 569

Veteran Barebow
1st - Hector - 554
2nd - RC - 515